PDA

View Full Version : Logic Pro



Steve Schow
07-06-2018, 05:40 PM
Does anyone have this working with Logic Pro? I'm using LPX 10.4.1 and it does not seem to recognize this controller at all. Will not come up in the setup screen..

I am able to use it with Digital Performer, no problem, but Logic isn't find it. What gives?

I have to say these are some of the noisest faders I have ever seen also....they are terrible. You can even hear the electric motor buzzing like an electric train set when you move the fader slowly.

Peter Levesque
07-09-2018, 11:12 AM
Go into logic, under control surfaces and load in the MCU controller. From there select the ports that the xtouch is connected.

Steve Schow
07-09-2018, 11:22 AM
Thanks. That makes sense. I was looking for a behrinnger controller. Thanks for clarifying that!